Phone Icon(800) 531-7600

Premium Equipment. Low Rates. Simply Dependable.

brandLogo
  • HOME
  • SERVICE AREAS
  • CONTACT US
brandLogo
Dependable Lift Rentals Footer Logo
(800) 531-7600
Mon–Fri: 7AM–5PM Mountain Time
Email UsNew Account Signup

Rent Equipment

  • Atrium Lifts
  • Boom Lifts
  • Carry Deck Cranes
  • Compact Track Loaders
  • Drying Equipment
  • Forklifts
  • Reach Forklifts
  • Scissor Lifts
  • Single Man Lift

Quick Links

  • Home
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • FAQ
  • Pricing
  • Service Areas
  • Contact Us
  • Site Map

Legal

  • Rental Agreement
  • Privacy Policy
  • Refund & Cancellation
  • SMS Consent
  • Credit Card Terms
  • Electronic Terms
  • End User License Agreement

More

  • Associated Charges
  • Rental Catalog
  • All Equipment

    Need help? Call us at (800) 531-7600

    Email Us
    © 2026 All Rights Reserved · v1.2.2-7348ce7
    1. Home
    2. Compact Track Loaders
    3. 2,800-3,000 lb. Compact Track Loader

    2,800-3,000 lb. Compact Track Loader

    2800 3000 lb compact track loader

    Category Compact Track Loaders

    Quick Contact Details

    Call Us:

    (800) 531-7600

    Description▾
    • Rated operating capacity 2,800–3,000 lbs. depending on model
    • Track drive for superior traction on soft, muddy, or uneven terrain
    • Diesel powered
    • Enclosed cab may be available depending on model
    • Compatible with a wide range of attachments
    • Ideal for clearing, loading, grading, and material handling

    A 2,800–3,000 lb. compact track loader for digging, loading, grading, and material transport on rough or soft ground. Tracks provide traction where wheeled machines struggle.

    Specifications
    Value

    Manufacturer

    Takeuchi, Bobcat

    Tipping Load

    8,629 lbs. 9,143 lbs.

    Travel Speed

    7.3 mph 6.6 mph

    Engine (Diesel)

    111.3 hp 74 hp

    Operating Weight

    12,300 lbs. 10,263 lbs.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerTakeuchi, Bobcat
    Tipping Load8,629 lbs. 9,143 lbs.
    Travel Speed7.3 mph 6.6 mph
    Engine (Diesel)111.3 hp 74 hp
    Operating Weight12,300 lbs. 10,263 lbs.
    Additional Info▾

    * Specs and models vary

    Models & Resources▾
    TL10V2Takeuchi
    T595Bobcat

    2,800-3,000 lb. Compact Track Loader Specifications

    Takeuchi TL10V2

    Power
    Diesel

    Bobcat T595

    Power
    Diesel

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How does the rental process work?▾
    Renting equipment from Dependable Lift Rentals is straightforward. Simply place your order on our website or by phone to discuss your requirements. We'll guide you through the rental process, ensuring you get the right equipment for your needs
    Is delivery available, and what are the associated costs?▾
    Yes, we offer delivery services for your convenience. Delivery costs vary based on the distance and equipment rented. Our team will provide a clear breakdown of any associated fees during the rental agreement. We prefer to deliver early morning to avoid traffic. We base our delivery fees on drive time. Traffic can cause major delays.
    What types of payment do you accept?▾
    We accept various payment methods, including credit cards and ACH payments. Our team will provide specific details regarding payment options during the rental process. You can apply for terms, based on company size and length of time in business.
    Are there discounts available for long-term rentals?▾
    Yes, we offer competitive rates and discounts for long-term rentals. Contact our team to discuss your specific needs and explore cost-effective solutions for extended equipment usage.
    Can I rent equipment for both indoor and outdoor use?▾
    Yes, our fleet includes electric scissor lifts ideal for indoor applications and rough terrain scissor lifts designed to navigate slopes, uneven terrain, and mud for outdoor use.
    What if I encounter issues with the rented equipment?▾
    Dependable Lift Rentals prioritizes customer satisfaction. If you experience any issues with our equipment, contact our dedicated support team immediately. We'll work swiftly to address concerns and ensure your project stays on track.
    What powers the 2,800-3,000 lb. Compact Track Loader, and can it run indoors?▾
    This machine runs on diesel, so it is built for outdoor work where exhaust and noise are not a concern. If you need a machine for an occupied indoor space, ask us about the electric equivalent in this size.
    Which model of the 2,800-3,000 lb. compact track loader will I receive?▾
    We stock 2 models in this class from Bobcat and Takeuchi — including the TL10V2 and T595. They are matched on size and capability for this class, and we assign whichever is available at the yard serving your jobsite. If your site needs a specific model, tell us when you order and we will confirm availability.
    What should I know about the 2,800-3,000 lb. compact track loader before I book it?▾
    The features that matter most on a jobsite: Rated operating capacity 2,800–3,000 lbs. depending on model. Track drive for superior traction on soft, muddy, or uneven terrain. Diesel powered. Full specifications are on this page, and we can send the manufacturer spec sheet if you need it for a site submittal.